Christopher Rowe

Updated: 10 May 2014

Troll: Christopher Rowe

Hometown: Bounty Road, Brighton, UK

Known IPs91.231.90.90 / 86.27.86.111 / (Note — these are not necessarily his residence.)

Alias: Philip Rose ,perso365

Christoper Rowe is a troll living in Brighton England. christopherrowe@gmail.com philiprose123@gmail.com

Targets

Like most rolls Rowe has a sick fetish to bring misery to people he thinks he can hurt. In his case he scans online news accounts for parent who have lost a child then he harasses them. He has sent emails to numerous news organizations claiming the parent molested and/or killed their child then forwards that information to the parents.

This is one of the sickest trolls online today.

Other Info

 organisation: ORG-BHCC1-RIPE
org-name: BRIGHTON AND HOVE CITY COUNCIL
org-type: OTHER
address: KINGS HOUSE GRAND AVENUE
address: HOVE EAST SUSSEX
address: BN3 2LS
mnt-ref: DIALNET-MNT
mnt-by: DIALNET-MNT
source: RIPE # Filtered

person: ICT Service Desk
address: KINGS HOUSE GRAND AVENUE
address: HOVE EAST SUSSEX
address: BN3 2LS
phone: +441273292001
nic-hdl: BHCC1-RIPE
mnt-by: DIALNET-MNT
source: RIPE # Filtered

person: Stella Babajide
address: Redstone Managed Solutions
address: Griffin House
address: 18-19 Ludgate Hill
address: Birmingham
address: B31DW
mnt-by: DIALNET-MNT
phone: +447966291095
nic-hdl: SB12047-RIPE
source: RIPE # Filtered

Host proxy.brighton-hove.gov.uk
Location GB GB, United Kingdom
City Brighton, B6 –
Organization Brighton And Hove City Council
ISP Brighton And Hove City Council
AS Number AS5552 Redstone Managed Solutions Ltd
Latitude 50°83’33” North
Longitude 0°15’00” West
Distance 1992.24 km (1237.92 miles)

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s